Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Exponents And Powers

Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Exponents And Powers with Answers is Prepared Based on Latest Exam Pattern. Students can solve NCERT Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Exponents And Powers with Answers to know their preparation level.

Students who are searching for NCERT Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Exponents And Powers with Answers are compiled here to get good practice on all fundamentals. Know your preparation level on MCQ Questions for Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Exponents And Powers with Answers. You can also verify your answers from the provided Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Exponents And Powers with Answers. So, ace up your preparation with MCQ of Class 7 Mathematics MCQ & NCERT Textbook solutions Examinations.

CBSE Class 7 Mathematics MCQ
Exponents And Powers with Answers

Question 1: Simplify 22

(A) 3
(b) 10
(c) 4
(d) 7

Show Answer :

Answer : C

Question 2: Multiplicative inverse of 1 / 7 is _________ .

(A) 49
(b) 5
(c) 7
(d) -14

Show Answer :

Answer : C

Question 3: In standard form 56700000 is written as ________________ .

(A) 5.67 x 107
(b) 567 x 107
(c) 5.67 x 105
(d) 567 x 100000

Show Answer :

Answer : A

Question 4: 7 x 10-5 m is the standard form of which of the following ________ .

(A) 0.0007 m
(b) 0.000007 m
(c) 0.0000007 m
(d) 0.00007 m

Show Answer :

Answer : D

Question 5: Find the value of 112

(A) 22
(b) 9
(c) 121
(d) 13

Show Answer :

Answer : C

Question 6: Usual form of the expression 104 is given by _____________ .

(A) 100,00
(b) 1,0000
(c) 10 x 104
(d) 10,000

Show Answer :

Answer : D

Question 7: Fill in the blank : ( -1 ) even number = _____________ .

(A) 2 x (-1)
(b) 1
(c) 0
(d) -13

Show Answer :

Answer : B

Question 8: The value of 72 ÷ 73 is given by ___________ .

(A) 1/7
(b) 7
(c) 1/14
(d) -7

Show Answer :

Answer : A

Question 9: The Base in the expression 810 is _______________ .

(A) 10
(b) 2
(c) 8
(d) 800

Show Answer :

Answer : C

Question 10: The value of 20 x 30 x 40 is

(A) 1
(b) 0
(c) 24
(d) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : A

Question 11: The number 86,800,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 Kg is equal to _________________ .

(A) 8.68 x 1025 Kg
(b) 868 x 1023 Kg
(c) 86.8 x 10-25 Kg
(d) 868 x 10-23 m

Show Answer :

Answer : A

Question 12: The value of 72 is ___________ .

(A) 7
(b) 49
(c) 2
(d) 14

Show Answer :

Answer : B

Question 13: Find the value of 50 x 70 x 30

(A) 1
(b) 1/24
(c) 6
(d) 1/5 x 7 x 3

Show Answer :

Answer : A

Question 14: The expression , ( 52 + 72 + 32 )0 is equals to

(A) 156
(b) – 6
(c) 1
(d) 83

Show Answer :

Answer : C

Question 15: The standard form of 9,030,000,000 is given by ______________ .

(A) 9.03 109
(b) 90.3 107
(c) 903 106
(d) 9.03 10-9

Show Answer :

Answer : A

Question 16: The value of (1/6)2 is _______________ .

(A) 1/12
(b) 2/-3
(c) 1/3
(d) 2

Show Answer :

Answer : C

Question 17: In simplified form ( 30 + 40 + 50 )0 is equals to

(A) 12
(b) 3
(c) 12
(d) 1

Show Answer :

Answer : D

Question 18: Find the number from the following expanded form : 9 x 105 + 2 102 + 3 x 101

(A) 900203
(b) 912351
(c) 905302
(d) 900230

Show Answer :

Answer : D

Question 19: The value of 30 is ________ .

(A) 0
(b) 3
(c) 1
(d) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : C

Question 20: Usual form of the expression 9 x 10-5 is given by ______________ .
(a) 0.00009
(b) 0.000009
(c) 90 x 10-4
(d) 0.09 x 10-3

Show Answer :

Answer : A

Question 21: Multiplicative inverse of 17 is

(A) 14
(B) 7
(C) 49
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 7

Question 22: Simplify 2 × 103.

(A) 1000
(B) 2000
(C) 16000
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 2000
2 × 10 × 10 × 10 = 2000.

Question 23: Find 73 ÷ 73.

(A) 76
(B) 79
(C) 70
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 70
73-3 = 70

Question 24: The value of (−1)47 is

(A) -1
(B) 1
(C) 0
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) -1

Question 25: Express 72 as a product of powers.

(A) 23 × 32
(B) 33 × 23
(C) 23 + 32
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 23 × 32
Prime factors of 72 = 2 × 2 × 2 × 3 × 3 = 23 × 32.

Question 26: Find the number from the following expanded forms 3 × 104 + 7 × 102 + 5 × 100.

(A) 375
(B) 30705
(C) 3705
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 30705
30000 + 700 + 5 = 30705.

Question 27: The short notation 104 stands for the product.

(A) 10 × 10 × 10 × 10
(B) 4 × 10
(C) 10 + 10 + 10 + 10
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 10 × 10 × 10 × 10
10 is multiplied four times.

Question 28: Simplify 34 ÷ 34.

(A) 30
(B) 311
(C) 328
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 30
In division power.

Question 29: The value of (−1)91 is

(A) 1
(B) 0
(C) -1
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) -1

Question 30: The value of (−1)310 is

(A) 1
(B) -1
(C) 0
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 1

Question 31: Express using exponential notation 343.

(A) 37
(B) 73
(C) 7
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 73
Prime factors of 343 = 7 × 7 × 7.

Question 32: Express 729 as a power of 3.

(A) 93
(B) 34
(C) 36
(D) 32

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 36

Question 33: In 104, 10 is called :

(A) Base
(B) Power
(C) Exponent
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) Base

Question 34: The number which is multiplied by (−8)-1 to obtain a product equal to 10-1 is ____.

(A) 45
(B) 35
(C) 15
(D) 54

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 45

Question 35: Express in exponential form 2 × 2 × a × a.

(A) 22. a2
(B) 22. 20
(C) 22 + a2
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 22. a2
2 is multiplied two times and also a is multiplied two times.

Question 36: Simplify 52 ÷ 56.

(A) 5-4
(B) 54
(C) 58
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 5-4
As 52-6 = 5-4.

Question 37: The value of (−1)500 is

(A) 1
(B) -1
(C) 0
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 1

Question 38: Which is greater 23 or 32.

(A) 23
(B) 32
(C) Equal
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 32
23 = 2 × 2 × 2 = 8, 32 = 3 × 3 = 9.

Question 39: Simplify 0 × 122.

(A) 1
(B) 20
(C) 0
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 0
0 is multiplied by any number gives result 0.

Question 40: Find the value of 3535

(A) 1
(B) 0
(C) 3
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 1
35-5 = 30 = 1

Question 41: The value of 110 is ________ .

(A) 3
(B) 11
(C) 1
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 1

Question 42: The exponential form of 100000 is

(A) 103
(B) 104
(C) 105
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 105

Question 43: (-1)3 find value.

(A) 1
(B) -1
(C) -3
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) -1
Negative sign has odd number exponent.

Question 44: Simplify 23 × 5.

(A) 30
(B) 40
(C) 20
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 40
23 × 5 = 2 × 2 × 2 × 5 = 40.

Question 45: Find the value of 20 + 30 + 40.

(A) 3
(B) 0
(C) 9
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 3
20 + 30 + 40 = 1 + 1 + 1 = 3.

Question 46: Express 432 as a product of powers of prime factors.

(A) 23×33
(B) 8×27
(C) 16×27
(D) 24×33

Show Answer :

Answer : (d) 24×33

Question 47: Find the value of 112.

(A) 121
(B) 22
(C) 5.5
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 121
11 × 11 = 121.

Question 48: Simplify a2 × a4.

(A) a8
(B) a6
(C) a2
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) a6
Powers are added as the base of both numbers is a.

Question 49: Find the number from the following expanded forms
8 × 104 + 6 × 103 + 0 × 102 + 4 × 101 + 5 × 100.

(A) 86045
(B) 8645
(C) 86450
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 86045
8 × 104 + 6 × 103 + 0 × 102 + 4 × 101 + 5 × 100 = 80000 + 6000 + 0 + 40 + 5.

Question 50: Multiplicative inverse of 15 is

(A) 10
(B) 3
(C) 5
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 5

Question 51: Solve 14.

(A) 1
(B) 4
(C) -1
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 1
1 is multiplied four times, i.e. 1 × 1 × 1 × 1.

Question 52: Solve 22 × 23.

(A) 26
(B) 25
(C) 46
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 25
Powers are added if the base are same in case of multiplication.

Question 53: Solve (30 + 20) × 50.

(A) 2
(B) 0
(C) 5
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 2
(1 + 1) x 1 = 2 × 1 = 2.

Question 54: The value of 70 is ________ .

(A) 7
(B) 21
(C) 1
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 1

Question 55: In 104, 4 is called :

(A) Base
(B) Power
(C) Exponent
(D) None of

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) Exponent

Question 56: Identify the greater number (i) 43 or 34.

(A) 43
(B) 34
(C) Both are equal
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 34
4 × 4 × 4 = 64, and 3 × 3 × 3 × 3 = 81.

Question 57: 512 can be written in exponential form a

(A) 23
(B) 24
(C) 29
(D) 21

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 29

Question 58: Find the value of (23)2.

(A) 64
(B) 36
(C) 81
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 64
23 = 2 × 2 × 2 = 8 and 82 = 8 × 8 = 64.

Question 59: Solve 20 × 30 × 40.

(A) 1
(B) 24
(C) 0
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 1
20 × 30 × 40 = 1 × 1 × 1 = 1.

Question 60: The value of 28 is

(A) 1024
(B) 256
(C) 512
(D) 128

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 256

Question 61: Simplify 0 × 102.

(A) 0
(B) 100
(C) 20
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 0
0 is multiplied by any number gives result 0.

Question 62: Express in exponential form : (2 × 3)5

(A) 30 × 30
(B) 52 × 53
(C) 65
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 65
(a × b)x = (ab)x.

Question 63: Express 432 as a product of powers.

(A) 42 × 33
(B) 24 × 33
(C) 24 + 34
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 24 × 33
Prime factor of 432 = 2 × 2 × 2 × 2 × 3 × 3 × 3.

Question 64: Which is smaller 210 or 102 ?

(A) 210
(B) 102
(C) Both are equal
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 102
210 = 1024 and 102 = 100, so 102 is smaller than 210.

Question 65: Expresses 256 as a power of 2.

(A) 28
(B) 2 × 8
(C) 2 multiplied 8 times
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 28
Prime factors of 256 = 2 × 2 × 2 × 2 × 2 × 2 × 2 × 2.

Question 66: The value of (−1)75 is

(A) 0
(B) 1
(C) -1
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) -1

Question 67: The value of (−1)400 is

(A) 1
(B) 0
(C) -1
(D) None of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 1

Question 73: The exponential form of 10000 is

(A) 103
(B) 104
(C) 105
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 104
Hint:
10000 = 10 × 10 × 10 × 10 = 104

Question 74: The exponential form of 100000 is

(A) 103
(B) 104
(C) 105
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 105
Hint:
100000 = 10 × 10 × 10 × 10 × 10 = 105

Question 75: The exponential form of 81 is

(A) 34
(B) 33
(C) 32
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 34
Hint:
81 = 3 × 3 × 3 × 3 = 34

Question 76: The exponential form of 125 is

(A) 54
(B) 53
(C) 52
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 53
Hint:
125 = 5 × 5 × 5 = 53

Question 77: The exponential form of 32 is

(A) 23
(B) 24
(C) 25
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 25
Hint:
32 = 2 × 2 × 2 × 2 × 2 = 25

Question 78: The exponential form of 243 is

(A) 35
(B) 34
(C) 33
(D) 32

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 35
Hint:
243 = 3 × 3 × 3 × 3 × 3 = 35

Question 79: The exponential form of 64 is

(A) 25
(B) 26
(C) 27
(D) 28

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 26
Hint:
64 = 2 × 2 × 2 × 2 × 2 × 2 = 26

Question 80: The exponential form of 625 is

(A) 52
(B) 53
(C) 54
(D) 55

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 54
Hint:
625 = 5 × 5 × 5 × 5 = 54

Question 81: The exponential form of 1000 is

(A) 101
(B) 102
(C) 103
(D) 104

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 103
Hint:
1000 = 10 × 10 × 10 = 103

Question 82: The value of (- 2)3 is

(A) 8
(B) -8
(C) 16
(D) -16

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) -8
Hint:
(-2)3 = (-2) × (-2) × (-2) = -8

Question 83: The value of (- 2)4 is

(A) 8
(B) -8
(C) 16
(D) -16

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 16
Hint:
(-2)4 = (-2) × (-2) × (-2) × (-2) = 16

Question 84: What is the base in 82?

(A) 8
(B) 2
(C) 6
(D) 10

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 8

Question 85: What is the exponent in 82?

(A) 8
(B) 2
(C) 16
(D) 6

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 2

Question 86: (-1)even number =

(A) -1
(B) 1
(C) 0
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 1

Question 87: (-1)odd number =

(A) -1
(B) 1
(C) 0
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) -1

Question 88: 0 × 104 =

(A) 0
(B) 104
(C) 1
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 0

Question 89: If 23 × 24 = 2?, then ? =

(A) 3
(B) 4
(C) 1
(D) 7

Show Answer :

Answer : (d) 7
Hint:
23 × 24 = 23+4 = 27

Question 90: If (- 3)4 × (-3)6 = (-3)?, then ? =

(A) 4
(B) 10
(C) 6
(D) 12

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 10
Hint:
(-3)4 × (-3)6 = (-3)4+6 = (-3)10

Question 91: 27 ÷ 23 =

(A) 24
(B) 210
(D) 2
(D) 12

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 24
Hint:
27÷ 23 = 27-3 = 24

Question 92: 106 ÷ 105 =

(A) 101
(B) 105
(C) 106
(D) 1011

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 101
Hint:
106 ÷ 105 = 106-5 = 101

Question 93: b × b × b × b × b =

(A) b5
(B) b4
(C) b6
(D) b3

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) b5

Question 94: (-5)4 =

(A) 125
(B) 625
(C) 375
(D) 125

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 625
Hint:
(-5)4 = (-5) × (-5) × (-5) × (-5) = 625

Question 95: am × an =

(A) am+n
(B) am-n
(C) amn
(D) am/n

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) am+n

Question 96: am ÷ an =

(A) am+n
(B) am-n
(C) amn
(D) am/n

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) am-n

Question 97: (22)3 =

(A) 22
(B) 23
(C) 21
(D) 26

Show Answer :

Answer : (d) 26
Hint:
(22)3 = 22×3 = 26

Question 98: (52)10 =

(A) 52
(B) 520
(C) 510
(D) 55

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 520
Hint:
(52)10 = 52×10 = 520

Question 99: (am)n =

(A) am+n
(B) am-n
(C) amn
(D) am/n

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) amn

Question 100: If a is any non-zero integer, then a0 =

(A) a
(B) 0
(C) 1
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 1

Question 101: 30 =

(A) 0
(B) 1
(C) 3
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 1

Question 102: 30 × 40 × 50 =

(A) 1
(B) 3
(C) 4
(D) 5

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 1
Hint:
30 × 40 × 50 = 1 × 1 × 1 = 1

Question 103: (20 + 30) × 40 =

(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 3
(D) 4

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) 2
Hint:
(20 + 30) × 40 = (1 + 1) × 1 = 2

Question 104: 30 + 40 + 50 =

(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 3
(D) none of these

Show Answer :

Answer : (c) 3
Hint:
30 + 40 + 50 = 1 + 1 + 1 = 3

Question 105: Which of the following is true?

(A) 20 = (100)0
(B) 102 × 108 = 1016
(C) 22 × 33 = 65
(D) 23 > 32

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 20 = (100)0
Hint:
20 = (100)0 = 1

Question 106: (22 × 2)2 =

(A) 23
(B) 24
(C) 25
(D) 26

Show Answer :

Answer : (d) 26
Hint:
(22 × 2)2 = (22+1)2 = (23)2 = 23×2 = 26

Question 107: 3835×33=

(A) 1
(B) 3
(C) 5
(D) 8

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 1
Hint:
3835×33 = 3835+3 = 3838 = 1

Question 108: (a4a2×a3=)

(A) a4
(B) a5
(C) a6
(D) a8

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) a5
Hint:
(a4a2) × a3 = a4-2 × a3 = a2 × a3
= a2+3 = a5

Question 109: 82 ÷ 24 =

(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 3
(D) 4

Show Answer :

Answer : (d) 4
Hint:
82 + 24 = (2×2×2)224 = (23)224
= 23×224 = 2624 = 26-4 = 22 = 4

Question 110: (-2a)3 =

(A) 2a3
(B) 4a3
(C) 8a3
(D) -8a3

Show Answer :

Answer : (d) -8a3
Hint:
(-2a)3 = (-2a) × (-2a) × (-2a) = -8a3

Question 111: am ÷ bm =

(A) am bm
(B) (ab)m
(C) ab
(D) 1

Show Answer :

Answer : (b) (ab)m

Question 112: (ab)m =

(A) am bm
(B) amb
(C) abm
(D) ab

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) am bm

Question 113: 333 in standard form is

(A) 3.33 × 102
(B) 3.33 × 103
(C) 3.33 × 101
(D) 3.33 × 104

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 3.33 × 102

Question 114: 6000 in standard form is

(A) 6 × 103
(B) 6 × 106
(C) 6 × 104
(D) 6 × 105

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 6 × 103

Question 115: 3430000 in standard form is

(A) 3.43 × 106
(B) 3.43 × 104
(C) 3.43 × 102
(D) 3.43 × 1010

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 3.43 × 106

Question 116: 1353000000 in standard form is

(A) 1.353 × 109
(B) 1.353 × 106
(C) 1.353 × 103
(D) 1.353 × 1012

Show Answer :

Answer : (a) 1.353 × 109

Question 117: 100000000000 in standard form is

(A) 1 × 108
(B) 1 × 109
(C) 1 × 1010
(D) 1 × 1011

Show Answer :

Answer : (d) 1 × 1011

Fill in the blanks.

Question 1: b2 × b3 = ………..

Show Answer :

Answer : b5

Question 2: am × bm = ………..

Show Answer :

Answer : (ab)m

Question 3: a0 = ………..

Show Answer :

Answer : 1

Question 4: The number 104 is read as ………. raised to the power of ………… .

Show Answer :

Answer : 10, 4

Question 5: (-1)even number = ………..

Show Answer :

Answer : 1

Question 6: c4 ÷ c5 = ………..

Show Answer :

Answer : c-1

Question 7: 104 is called the ………… of 10000.

Show Answer :

Answer : exponential form

Question 8: (-1)odd number = ………..

Show Answer :

Answer : -1

Question 9: c7 ÷ c7 = ………..

Show Answer :

Answer : 1

Question 10: Any number can be expressed as a decimal number between 1.0 and 10.0 including 1.0 multiplied by a power of 10. Such a form of a number is called its ……….. .

Show Answer :

Answer : standard form

State whether the given statements are True or False.

Question 1: 10 × 1011 = 10011

Show Answer :

Answer : False

Question 2: 23 > 52

Show Answer :

Answer : False

Question 3: 23 × 32 = 65

Show Answer :

Answer : False

Question 4: 30 = (1000)0

Show Answer :

Answer : True

CBSE Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Algebraic Expressions with Answers
Chapter 1 : Integers : Exercise – 1.1
Chapter 1 : Integers : Exercise – 1.2
Chapter 1 : Integers : Exercise – 1.3
Chapter 1 : Integers : Exercise – 1.4
Chapter 2 : Fraction And Decimals : Exercise 2.1
Chapter 2 : Fraction And Decimals : Exercise 2.2
Chapter 2 : Fraction And Decimals : Exercise 2.3
Chapter 2 : Fraction And Decimals : Exercise 2.4
Chapter 2 : Fraction And Decimals : Exercise 2.5
Chapter 2 : Fraction And Decimals : Exercise 2.6
Chapter 2 : Fraction And Decimals : Exercise 2.7
Chapter 3 : Data Handling : Exercise 3.1
Chapter 3 : Data Handling : Exercise 3.2
Chapter 3 : Data Handling : Exercise 3.3
Chapter 3 : Data Handling : Exercise 3.4
Chapter 4 : Simple Equations : Exercise 4.1
Chapter 4 : Simple Equations : Exercise 4.2
Chapter 4 : Simple Equations : Exercise 4.3
Chapter 4 : Simple Equations : Exercise 4.4
Chapter 5 : Lines And Angles : Exercise 5.1
Chapter 5 : Lines And Angles : Exercise 5.2
Chapter 6 : Triangles and its Properties : Exercise 6.1
Chapter 6 : Triangles and its Properties : Exercise 6.2
Chapter 6 : Triangles and its Properties : Exercise 6.3
Chapter 6 : Triangles and its Properties : Exercise 6.4
Chapter 6 : Triangles and its Properties : Exercise 6.5
Chapter 7 : Congruence of Triangle : Exercise 7.1
Chapter 7 : Congruence of Triangle : Exercise 7.2
Chapter 8 : Comparing Quantities : Exercise 8.1
Chapter 8 : Comparing Quantities : Exercise 8.2
Chapter 8 : Comparing Quantities : Exercise 8.3
Chapter 9 : Rational Numbers : Exercise 9.1
Chapter 9 : Rational Numbers : Exercise 9.2
Chapter 10 : Practical Geometry : Exercise 10.1
Chapter 10 : Practical Geometry : Exercise 10.2
Chapter 10 : Practical Geometry : Exercise 10.3
Chapter 10 : Practical Geometry : Exercise 10.4
Chapter 10 : Practical Geometry : Exercise 10.5
Chapter 10 : Practical Geometry : Exercise 10.6
Chapter 11 : Perimeter And Area : Exercise 11.1
Chapter 11 : Perimeter And Area : Exercise 11.2
Chapter 11 : Perimeter And Area : Exercise 11.3
Chapter 11 : Perimeter And Area : Exercise 11.4
Chapter 12 : Algebraic Expressions : Exercise 12.1
Chapter 12 : Algebraic Expressions : Exercise 12.2
Chapter 12 : Algebraic Expressions : Exercise 12.3
Chapter 12 : Algebraic Expressions : Exercise 12.4
Chapter 13 : Exponents And Power : Exercise 13.1
Chapter 13 : Exponents And Power : Exercise 13.2
Chapter 13 : Exponents And Power : Exercise 13.3
Chapter 14 : Symmetry : Exercise 14.1
Chapter 14 : Symmetry : Exercise 14.2
Chapter 14 : Symmetry : Exercise 14.3
Chapter 15 : Visualizing Solid Shapes : Exercise 15.1
Chapter 15 : Visualizing Solid Shapes : Exercise 15.2
Chapter 15 : Visualizing Solid Shapes : Exercise 15.3
Chapter 15 : Visualizing Solid Shapes : Exercise 15.4
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Perimeter And Area with Answers
MCQ Questions Mechanical Engineering Heat Transfer

Leave a Reply

Related Post

MCQ Class 10 Maths Statistics with Answers

CBSE Class 10 Mathematics Chapter 14 Statistics Multiple Choice Questions with Answers. MCQ Class 10 Maths Statistics with Answers was Prepared Based on Latest Exam Pattern. Students can solve NCERT Class 10 Mathematics Statistics MCQs with Answers to know their preparation level. Multiple Choice Questions – Set – 2 Question 1:  The abscissa of the point of intersection of […]

mcq class 12 Application of Integrals-53

MCQ Questions Class 12 Application of Integrals With Answers

CBSE Class 12 Application of Integrals Multiple Choice Questions with Answers. MCQ Questions Class 12 Application of Integrals with Answers Is Prepared Based on Latest Exam Pattern. Students can solve NCERT MCQ questions Class 12 Application of Integrals with Answers to know their preparation level. Students who are searching for NCERT MCQ Questions Class 12 Application of […]

MCQ Class 11 Mathematics Statistics with Answers

CBSE Class 11 Mathematics Chapter 15 Statistics Multiple Choice Questions with Answers. MCQ Class 11 Mathematics Statistics with Answers was Prepared Based on Latest Exam Pattern. Students can solve NCERT Class 11 Mathematics Statistics MCQs with Answers to know their preparation level. Students who are searching for NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 11 Mathematics Statistics with Answers are […]